Paladin Energy Ltd
TSX : PDN
ASX : PDN

Paladin Energy Ltd

November 11, 2013 08:04 ET

Paladin Energy Ltd: First Quarter 2013 Conference Call and Investor Update-November 15, 2013

PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA--(Marketwired - Nov. 11, 2013) - Paladin Energy Ltd (TSX:PDN)(ASX:PDN) -

Date: November 15, 2013

Time: 06:30 Perth

PLEASE CHECK THE WORLD CLOCK TO CONFIRM THE DATE AND START TIME FOR YOUR LOCAL TIME ZONE.

Toronto: November 14, 2013, 17:30 hrs / London: November 14, 2013, 22:30 hrs / Hong Kong: November 15, 2013, 06:30 hrs

LIVE - Conference Call and Online Slide Show

Paladin Energy Ltd (TSX:PDN)(ASX:PDN) ("Paladin" or the "Company") announces that the Company will hold a telephone conference in conjunction with an Online Slide Show at 06:30 Perth and 06:30 Hong Kong on 15 November 2013 and 17:30 Toronto and 22:30 London on 14 November 2013, to give an update on the Company's activities.

The Online Slide Show will be accessible from the link at - www.paladinenergy.com.au.

Questions will be taken at the briefing's conclusion by way of conference call. Dial in numbers for the conference call are as follows:

Belgium 080071841
Canada 18775806574
China, China Telecom 108003610157
China, China Unicom 108006110137
France 0800912768
Germany 08001822967
Hong Kong 800965084
India 180030105460
Indonesia 001803657434
Ireland 1800556602
Italy 800873907
Japan 00531653988
Malawi Toll free not available (please use Toll: +61 2 8064 0614)
Malaysia 1800801678
Namibia Toll free not available (please use Toll: +61 2 8064 0614)
Netherlands 08000223241
New Zealand 0800448207
Norway 80013022
Philippines 180016510618
Singapore Toll free not available (please use Toll: +61 2 8064 0614)
South Korea 003086511392
Sweden 020794030
Switzerland 0800835856
Thailand 001800656198
United Kingdom 08000322281
United States 18664052350

For countries not listed above please dial +61 2 8064 0614

CONFERENCE ID: 87836971 (This must be quoted)

You are encouraged to dial in approximately 5-10 minutes prior to the commencement of the briefing.

ARCHIVE - Audio/Slides Webcast

The briefing will be available approximately 2-4 hours after the live event on the same link as the live online slide show.

ACN 061 681 098

Contact Information