CAE Inc.
TSX : CAE
NYSE : CAE

CAE Inc.

February 02, 2015 09:00 ET

REMINDER/Media Advisory: CAE's FY2015 third quarter financial results and conference call

MONTREAL, CANADA--(Marketwired - Feb. 2, 2015) - (NYSE:CAE)(TSX:CAE) - CAE will release its fiscal year 2015 third quarter results on Friday, February 6, 2015. A conference call will be held on the same day at 1 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) to provide analysts and institutional investors with a review of CAE's performance and outlook.

Marc Parent, CAE's President and Chief Executive Officer, Stéphane Lefebvre, CAE's Chief Financial Officer, and Andrew Arnovitz, CAE's Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations, will participate in this call intended for financial analysts, institutional investors and the media. Please note that the media will have the opportunity to ask questions immediately following the analysts' question period.

The conference call will be webcast live on CAE's site at www.cae.com. The webcast will be archived following the event.

Event: CAE's FY2015 Q3 financial results and conference call
Date: Friday, February 6, 2015
Time: 1:00 p.m. ET

Phone numbers for conference call:

Country Phone number
North America 1-877-586-3392
Canada +1-416-981-9024
Australia 1800706721
Belgium 080077657
France 0800919393
Germany 08001816101
Netherlands 08000222280
Singapore 8001012594
United Kingdom 08004960381

Instant replay (available three hours after the call ends for 48 hours): 1-800-558-5253 or +1-416-626-4100 - Access code: 21759766

About CAE

CAE is a global leader in providing comprehensive training solutions based on world-leading simulation technology and integrated training services. The company employs 8,000 people at more than 160 sites and training locations in 35 countries. Our vision is to be our customers' Partner of Choice and we take a long-term approach to customer relationships. We offer our civil aviation and defence and security customers a complete range of highly innovative product, service and training centre solutions designed to help them meet their mission critical needs for safety, efficiency and readiness. We provide similar solutions to customers in healthcare and mining. CAE has the largest installed base of civil and military flight simulators, supported by a range of after-sales services, and has been serving the needs of its customers for nearly 70 years. We have the broadest training services network in the world and offer civil aviation, military and helicopter training services in 67 locations worldwide and train more than 120,000 civil and military crewmembers annually. www.cae.com

Follow us on Twitter @CAE_Inc

Contact Information

  • CAE contacts:
    Nathalie Bourque
    Vice President, Public Affairs and Global Communications
    +1-514-734-5788
    nathalie.bourque@cae.com

    Investor relations:
    Andrew Arnovitz
    Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations
    +1-514-734-5760
    andrew.arnovitz@cae.com